Mount Carmel School congratulates the following students for making it to the 1st Quarter President’s List and Honor Roll. (Note that students are listed in alphabetical order according to their first names.)
PRESIDENT'S LIST
Students must have a GPA of 4.00 or above and must attain character marks of VG or above.
1st GRADE
Alana P. Hayes Asa Vanessa Backe Ayanna Faith H. Matsumoto Elise Divine F. Maratita Heleyna Frielle C. Dela Santa Jessiana B. Tenorio Lexi Marie N. Lansangan Mikaehla Paige R. Mendoza Oscar Bien R. Buenaflor Peige Morgan N. Tomokane Therese Joy O. Ogo
2nd GRADE
Aaliyah Victoria B. Sablan Ari James Toskas Aryana Carmen A. Taimanao Claire Regina G. Kautz Dylan D. Santos Elialyn Maria C. Naputi Gregorio Jr. M. Perez Hitomi Rosa S. Sasamoto Irie Kane H. Camacho Jada Marie B. Chang Jalen Jeremiah B. Nicholas Kenneth S. Castro Laizza Vianca A. Mallari Malina Rose B. Tenorio Tricia J. Palacios
3rd GRADE
Andrew B. Sablan Devin Jordan M. Propst Earle Gabreil L. San Nicolas Jenarisa Mae S. Dayrit Maria Yoshie C. Torres Ranasia S. Bocago Ruben Antonio C. Guerrero
4th GRADE
Breanna S. Muna Brent Matthew E. Ortizo Brissa C. Hunter Derek Moritaro S. Sasamoto Jun Lee Park Kina M. Dela Cruz Kyla Monique B. Cabrera Lynzey Valencia C. Green Manuel Jacinto M. Pangelinan Mathew Adrian A. Sablan Raphael Christian P. Galang Salina Jacklyn I. Omar YuriHana Rosa D. Sasamoto
5th GRADE
Devon Tyler S. Muna Fiona Marielle A. Bucalig Jeremiah Jerome H. Diaz Jewel Monique M. Combinido Joshua C. Tenorio Kiana Lei M. Propst Richard Ramon P. Steele
6th GRADE
Aldraine Angelo P. Galang Brandee C. Hunter Coloma Agualin B. Castro Katherine Stephanie Avendano-Woodruff
7th GRADE
Danielle Jaden K. Yamagata Jim Michael V. Ham
8TH GRADE
Erika Gabrielle D. Cunanan
9TH GRADE
Cassidy Victoria C. Torres Jeff Matthew B. Melchor Jonelle Gwyneth G. Toskas Maria Christine M. Lazaro Michelle Lin Palacios Monica Aira B. Usi Paul Heo Rui Hua Theresa Xu Zheng
10th GRADE
Jaqueline B. Doctor Joshua G. Santos Kai Higuchi Michael Roy E. Ortizo Zeno C. Deleon Guerrero, Jr.
11TH GRADE
Cathryn Jane A. Javier Emiri Angela Iwai Thomas Lee, II A. Manglona
12 GRADE
Grace Yoo Seo Itchakomi Neiwoolim T. Romolor Jung Hyun (Tony) Son Maria Fe Andrea M. Lazaro Masami Sato Miguel L. Dandan Peter Thomas A. Babauta Savannah Lyn R. Delos Santos William DLG. Camacho
HONOR ROLL
Students must have a GPA of 3.66 or above and must not have any behavior grade of U or NI.
1ST GRADE
Gavril Myles R. Santiago Lance Jericho A. Javier Nyla N. Deleon Guerrero Riana Joy P. Travilla
2ND GRADE
Angelo T. Lobo Arturo Rodrigo Z. Travilla Audrein Jennifer M. Mallari Chelsy Anne L. Reyes Jamie Lee Kiana Cecilia N. Sablan Lyssa Rae P. Steele Manuel Vidal Pamintuan Maui P. Silva Nevaeh Sky B. Taisacan Quimari Liwescheng B. Duenas
3RD GRADE
Aiyana Jade R. Manglona Elisa Ellen Blanco Gwen Tiffany D. Gamab Jonathan Yue Sheu L’Wina Lynn Dela Cruz Tiffany Geraldine M. Reyes Vicente Jose Reyes
4TH GRADE
Aubriana-Maria A. Sablan Keehara Nielsen V. Baldazo Ryona Exsaleen S. Palacios Sienna Jade B. Muna Tiara Maya I. Reyes Vidal Jose H. Camacho
5TH GRADE
Christopher Adam L. Mafnas Kevin Daisuke M. Chong Lynette Anne D. Aldave Mariana B. Tenorio Robin Kyle M. Alvarez Vaughn Andre A. Mallari Vidal Jose B. Sablan
6TH GRADE
Christian Joe B. Santos Dominic G. Torres Kevin Kang Kyana Frances D. Reyes Maaya Sato Maria Kanako E. Ayuyu Penelope F. Sablan Reuben Christian O. Tomboc William K. Minami
7TH GRADE
Alvin Lin Palacios Kalea Lou B. Borja Lleyton Andre A. Javier Monita P. Paul Yi Lu Yu Dam Kim Zane P. Tkel
8TH GRADE
Aldwin Ray T. Batusin Dayna Lou M. Macaranas Hyo Lim Cho Jan Emmanuel D. Bobadilla Karen Sato Louisa Sa Han Reica Jucel A. Ramirez Rosa Engracia P. Castro Rosalia Francine A. Pangelinan Ydylle Faye C. Acosta
9TH GRADE
Jae Hee (Herald) Lee Jonah B. Hahn Nathanael D. Lim Tae Yeon Kim Tawnie D. Manibusan
10TH GRADE
Keona Camacho Arron C. Cushing Brianna C. Hunter Cheng Yang Palacios Edward Yuuki Minami Eric Lee Jan-Nasia Jean B. Travilla Jose Antonio P. Castro Karleen R. Reyes Myles D. Santos Ya Han You Jin Jun
11TH GRADE
Amalina L. Evangelista Han Byeol Pak Hyun Woo Jo Janika T. Taimanao Ji Eun (Andrea) Bang Ki Youn Kim Min Gyu Kim Seo Hyeon Kim So Hyun Kwon Sung Hun Ryu
12TH GRADE
Da Hyun Kim Helen Yoo John Dexter V. Roxas Luisa Marie V. Camacho Ly’ana Elycia P. Muna Pedro M. Tenorio Sean Hikaru H. Perez Sung Min Ahn Woo Ri (Esther) Lee